HomeNewsUS Vehicle Sales Figure By Model

US Vehicle Sales Figure By Model

US Vehicle Sales – Last Month

This data table looks at last month’s total SUV sales volumes in the United States by model. We compare U.S market SUV sales for last month with the same month last year. We also include the year to date sales numbers and compare with the same year to date numbers from last year. With both monthly and YTD sales numbers we have a growth rate column so you can better gauge an individual SUV sales success in the U. (messinascatering.com) S market.

ModelMonthMonth LYChangeYTDYTD LYYTD Change
Ford F-Series50,54355,276-8.5650,54355,276-8.56
Toyota RAV429,45731,364-6.0829,45731,364-6.08
Toyota Camry19,66521,771-9.6719,66521,771-9.67
Toyota Highlander17,16116,7742.3117,16116,7742.31
Ford Explorer16,25518,095-10.1716,25518,095-10.17
Toyota Corolla15,36819,266-20.2315,36819,266-20.23
Toyota Tacoma15,28518,878-19.0315,28518,878-19.03
Honda Civic13,59915,475-12.1213,59915,475-12.12
Subaru Forester13,53113,2072.4513,53113,2072.45
Honda HR-V13,4876,369111.7613,4876,369111.76
Honda CR-V13,40425,806-48.0613,40425,806-48.06
Toyota 4Runner13,20912,4306.2713,20912,4306.27
Ford Escape13,12011,19017.2513,12011,19017.25
Hyundai Tuscon13,0857,98063.9713,0857,98063.97
Mazda CX-512,60413,583-7.2112,60413,583-7.21
Subaru Outback10,52711,784-10.6710,52711,784-10.67
Honda Accord10,41013,330-21.9110,41013,330-21.91
Subaru CrossTrek9,52710,431-8.679,52710,431-8.67
Ford Bronco8,10100.008,10100.00
Lexus RX7,9947,08612.817,9947,08612.81
Ford Edge7,3556,8377.587,3556,8377.58
Honda Pilot6,9988,602-18.656,9988,602-18.65
Kia Telluride6,7906,6262.486,7906,6262.48
Ford Maverick6,51300.006,51300.00
Hyundai Palisade6,3345,66911.736,3345,66911.73
Ford Bronco Sport6,2218,050-22.726,2218,050-22.72
Kia Sorento6,1455,30215.906,1455,30215.90
Kia Sportage5,99300.005,99300.00
Kia Forte5,7947,021-17.485,7947,021-17.48
Ford Mustang5,6714,32431.155,6714,32431.15
Subaru Ascent5,4704,74315.335,4704,74315.33
Ford Ranger5,2376,102-14.185,2376,102-14.18
Hyundai Elantra5,0817,242-29.845,0817,242-29.84
Toyota Tundra4,9526,334-21.824,9526,334-21.82
Ford Transit4,9257,498-34.324,9257,498-34.32
Hyundai Kona4,8925,233-6.524,8925,233-6.52
Ford Expedition4,7255,109-7.524,7255,109-7.52
Toyota Venza4,4643,35832.944,4643,35832.94
Kia Soul3,8905,377-27.653,8905,377-27.65
Honda Passport3,6903,01022.593,6903,01022.59
Mazda 33,4703,04613.923,4703,04613.92
Honda Ridgeline3,3582,61628.363,3582,61628.36
Lexus NX3,1943,844-16.913,1943,844-16.91
Toyota Corolla Cross3,15200.003,15200.00
Hyundai Santa Fe2,9918,714-65.682,9918,714-65.68
Lexus ES2,9442,65410.932,9442,65410.93
Subaru Impreza2,9392,7716.062,9392,7716.06
Acura MDX2,8212,827-0.212,8212,827-0.21
Hyundai Santa Cruz2,82000.002,82000.00
Lexus GX2,8052,06036.172,8052,06036.17
Honda Odyssey2,7005,336-49.402,7005,336-49.40
Volvo XC602,6682,19621.492,6682,19621.49
Mazda CX-92,5122,698-6.892,5122,698-6.89
Ford Mustang Mach E2,370238895.802,370238895.80
Hyundai Venue2,2901,34770.012,2901,34770.01
Kia Niro2,2541,26278.612,2541,26278.61
Ford EcoSport2,2354,382-49.002,2354,382-49.00
Kia Seltos2,1914,992-56.112,1914,992-56.11
Ford E-Series2,1783,036-28.262,1783,036-28.26
Lincoln MKC2,1202,0195.002,1202,0195.00
Volvo XC902,0882,492-16.212,0882,492-16.21
Mazda CX-301,8183,624-49.831,8183,624-49.83
Lexus IS1,7081,6096.151,7081,6096.15
Kia Rio1,6331,733-5.771,6331,733-5.77
Acura RDX1,6273,386-51.951,6273,386-51.95
Subaru Legacy1,4921,746-14.551,4921,746-14.55
Hyundai Ioniq1,41593751.011,41593751.01
Lincoln MKX/Nautilus1,3841,740-20.461,3841,740-20.46
Toyota GR861,33100.001,33100.00
Lincoln Aviator1,3161,939-32.131,3161,939-32.13
Volvo 60-Series1,2631,571-19.611,2631,571-19.61
Ford Transit Connect1,2522,015-37.871,2522,015-37.87
Lexus UX1,2501,05518.481,2501,05518.48
Genesis GV801,2001,521-21.101,2001,521-21.10
Genesis GV701,16500.001,16500.00
Kia Carnival1,05900.001,05900.00
Acura ILX1,04591414.331,04591414.33
Kia Stinger99169542.5999169542.59
Hyundai Ioniq 598900.0098900.00
Lincoln Navigator9201,355-32.109201,355-32.10
Toyota Avalon8921,528-41.628921,528-41.62
Volvo XC408611,756-50.978611,756-50.97
Toyota C-HR7852,839-72.357852,839-72.35
Genesis G7068153228.0168153228.01
Honda Insight556960-42.08556960-42.08
Hyundai Accent5071,036-51.065071,036-51.06
Genesis G80405649-37.60405649-37.60
Mazda MX-5 Miata386536-27.99386536-27.99
Toyota Supra370394-6.09370394-6.09
Subaru Impreza WRX3411,555-78.073411,555-78.07
Subaru BRZ331163103.07331163103.07
Toyota Sequoia263674-60.98263674-60.98
Mazda 62561,398-81.692561,398-81.69
Acura TLX2241,312-82.932241,312-82.93
Lexus LX217493-55.98217493-55.98
Lexus LS203383-47.00203383-47.00
Genesis G9018712154.5518712154.55
Lexus RC159213-25.35159213-25.35
Volvo 90-Series15413613.2415413613.24
Lexus LC146213-31.46146213-31.46
Toyota Mirai1348557.651348557.65
Hyundai Veloster86193-55.4486193-55.44
Volvo C407600.007600.00
Mazda MX-303300.003300.00
Honda Clarity FCV30263-88.5930263-88.59
Hyundai Nexo282321.74282321.74
Toyota Land Cruiser12689-98.2612689-98.26
Ford GT47-42.8647-42.86
∑ = 516,757∑ = 539,053∑ = 516,757∑ = 539,053

MUST READ

Tata Harrier Bharat NCAP

Tata Harrier Become First Car To Be Tested Under Bharat NCAP...

0
There has been a lot of talk and speculation about Bharat NCAP, India's new car safety standard. The Bharat NCAP website went live a...